Government Board

Junta de Govern

The Sociedad de Festeros of the Santísimo Christ of the Agony of Ontinyent is the entity that, gathers the traditions that are derived from the Patronage of the Santísimo Christ of the agony of 1632 it watches over its conservation, organizes, rules and disciplines the Festival of Moors and Christians, which in honor of the patron saint of the town, are celebrated in August.

Name Appointment Comparsa
VICENTE PLA VAELLO President of the Sdad. de Festeros
JOSÉ JAVIER UREÑA BENEYTO Vicepresident of the Sdad. de Festeros
JAVIER MOSCARDO SALIDO Secretary of the Sdad. de Festeros
JOSE VICENTE CONEJERO TORRO Treasurer of the Sdad. de Festeros
RICARDO CALABUIG GANDÍA Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
ROBERTO SANCHIS SÁNCHEZ Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
DAVID GISBERT REY Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
JORDI VIDAL CAMBRA Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
FRANCISCO MUÑOZ GALBIS Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
ANGELA MONTES SILVESTRE Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
SOFIA LARA SANCHEZ Vocal of the Sdad. de Festeros
RAFA TORRÓ FERRERO Festive Museum of the Sdad. de Festeros
JOSEP FERRERO FORCADA Music Advisor of the Sdad. de Festeros
VICENTE CONEJERO BELLVER Party Chronicler of the Sdad. de Festeros
FERNANDO FERRERO BENEYTO Non-Festive Partner of the Sdad. de Festeros
     
JOAN MARTÍNEZ SILVESTRE Representative ASTURS
MANUEL PALOMINO LÓPEZ Representative LLAURADORS
AMADEO JUAN GALBIS Representative CIDES
JOSE VIZCAINO BORREDA Representative MARINEROS
PILAR COLL CALABUIG Representative BUCANEROS
RICARDO ENGUIX FERRERO Representative ESTUDIANTS
VICENTE DOMINGO TORMO VIDAL Representative GUSMANS
GUILLERMO MARTINEZ SANCHIS Representative ARQUERS
JAVIER PEIRO PLA Representative CRUZADOS
TERESA SILVESTRE MORALES Representative CONTRABANDISTAS
JOSE MANUEL ROSA ACETA Representative FONTANOS
JOSE LUIS SARRIÓ EULALIA Representative ALMOGÀVERS
ARANTXA VIDAL FERRERO Representative MUDÉJARES
SANTIGO GARCIA BAYO Representative CONTRABANDISTAS
JOAQUIN TORMO REIG Representative MOSSARABS
JOAN SANANTONIO LIZANDRA Representative TAIFAS
VICENTE PASTOR OSCA Representative MOROS BERBERISCOS
FRANCISCO CAMACHO GUETO Representative MOROS MARINOS
JOSE DANIEL SILVAJE SANCHIS Representative CHANOS
INMA COCERA SANTAMARIA Representative OMEYAS
MIGUEL GARCIA ORTUÑO Representative BENIMERINS
NACHO PENADES LAHOZ Representative ABENCERRAJES
MARCOS VIDAL PENADES Representative KABILAS
RAFA GANDIA MONTES Representative MOROS ESPAÑOLES